Friday, December 31, 2010

New Years Eve 2010

Wow! This year just flew by! Kinda sad, but excited to see what this coming year has to bring.

Tonight we headed to kaneohe to my Bachan's (great grandma) house to roll sushi for the new year. It's a tradition we haven been doing for I don't know how long.

We didn't pop any fireworks this year, but that's ok. The kids had more fun playing with their cousins. Better than going outside and breathing in all that smoke. =/

♥ Ber

Saturday, December 25, 2010

Merry Christmas!

Handmade Christmas...

♥ Ber

Saturday, December 18, 2010

Ahhhhh.....One Week!

One week until Christmas! >_<

Honestly, it doesn't even feel like all. We have a tree, which is dying....I haven't even made our christmas cards.....ugh.

I'm still trying to finish up all my handmade presents. I still need to mail my niece and nephew's gifts too. We always send their gifts late. I have a feeling it's gonna be late again this year. =/

Bubba is on winter break, so at least i'll get to spend more time with him. I know Mimi and him are gonna drive me nuts though. But that's what kids do right? lol! :P

Anyway, I can't believe the year is almost over. It'd crazy how this year just flew by. O_o

Well, I have a busy week ahead of me.


♥ Ber

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Mimi's Bday & Craft Fair

My baby girl turned 3 years old on the 3rd! :D She is getting so big (and sassy). Time is just flying by! O_o
We just had a family dinner to celebrate her birthday. Mommy was stressing because I made the cake last minute and it didn't turn out how I wanted it to, but she loved it. That's all that matters. :)

Birthday Girl

Her "Wubzy" Cake.

So.... The Craft Fair is over. It was a small one. Not too much traffic. But I think I did OK for my first one. :)
I would like to do another one, but I don't think right away. That took a lot of my time and stressed me out. lol! >_<

♥ Ciao,